|Contact Us   Global

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Park Systems ("Company," "we," "us," or "our"). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy notice or our practices with regard to your personal information, please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

This privacy notice describes how we might use your information if you:

Visit our website at https://www.parksystems.com

Engage with us in other related ways ― including any sales, marketing, or events

In this privacy notice, if we refer to:

"Website," we are referring to any website of ours that references or links to this policy

"Services," we are referring to our Website, and other related services, including any sales, marketing, or events

The purpose of this privacy notice is to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it, and what rights you have in relation to it. If there are any terms in this privacy notice that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Services immediately.

Please read this privacy notice carefully, as it will help you understand what we do with the information that we collect.

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

5. IS YOUR INFORMATION TRANSFERRED INTERNATIONALLY?

6. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

7. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

9. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

10. HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION

11. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

12. DO CHINESE RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVAYC RIGHTS?

13. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

14. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

15. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

 

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Personal information you disclose to us

In Short: We collect personal information that you provide to us.

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you register on the Website, express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and Services, when you participate in activities on the Website (such as by posting messages in our online , subscribing to our newsletters, or entering competitions, contests or giveaways) or otherwise when you contact us.

The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Website, the choices you make and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:

Personal Information Provided by You. We collect names; phone numbers; email addresses; mailing addresses; job titles; usernames; password; contact preferences; contact or authentication data; billing addresses; your interests in our products (whether you currently use our product and the product name and product number of the product that you are using); and other similar information.

Information We collect data such as name and other details identifying the customer, destination country of the payment transaction, amount and currency of the payment transaction; International Bank Account Number (“IBAN”) when such bank account has an IBAN code, or the corresponding bank account code in each case to verify and execute financial transactions related to your .

All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

Information automatically collected

In Short:  Some information — such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and/or browser and device characteristics — is collected automatically when you visit our Website.

We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate the Website. This information does not reveal your specific identity (e.g., your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our Website (access logs) and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Website, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies.

The information we collect includes:

Log and Usage Data. Log and usage data is service-related, diagnostic, usage and performance information our servers automatically collect when you access or use our Website and which we record in log files. Depending on how you interact with us, this log data may include your IP address, device information, browser type and settings and information about your activity on the Website (such as the date/time stamps associated with your usage, pages and files viewed, searches and other actions you take such as which features you use), device event information (such as system activity, error reports (sometimes called 'crash dumps') and hardware settings).

Device Data. We collect device data such as information about your computer, phone, tablet or other device you use to access the Website. Depending on the device used, this device data may include information such as your IP address (or proxy server), device and application identification numbers, location, browser type, hardware model Internet service provider and/or mobile carrier, operating system and system configuration information.

We collect location data such as information about your device's location, which can be either precise or imprecise. How much information we collect depends on the type and settings of the device you use to access the Website. For example, we may use GPS and other technologies to collect geolocation data that tells us your current location (based on your IP address). You can opt out of allowing us to collect this information either by refusing access to the information or by disabling your Location setting on your device. Note however, if you choose to opt out, you may not be able to use certain aspects of the Services.

Information collected from other sources

In Short:  We may collect limited data from public databases, marketing partners, and other outside sources.

In order to enhance our ability to provide relevant marketing, offers and services to you and update our records, we may obtain information about you from other sources, such as public databases, joint marketing partners, affiliate programs, data providers, as well as from other third parties in connection with our Services. In particular, we collect information that you provide (e.g., your business card) at our promotion booths at various expositions.

This information includes mailing addresses, job titles, email addresses, phone numbers, intent data (or user behavior data), Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for purposes of targeted advertising and event promotion.

In addition to the above, we may obtain authentication information, which includes your CI (Connecting Information), date of birth, gender, from third party identity verification service providers when you use services that require identity verification on our Website.

2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short:  We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent.

We use personal information collected via our Website for a variety of business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests, in order to enter into or perform a contract with you, with your consent, and/or for compliance with our legal obligations. We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below.

 

We use the information we collect or receive:

Provision of Services based on your contractual relationship with us

  • To facilitate account creation and log-in process. If you choose to
  • To manage user accounts. We may use your information for the purposes of managing our account and maintaining it in working order.
  • To fulfill and manage your orders. We may use your information to fulfill and manage your orders, payments, returns, and exchanges made through the Website and to provide you with quotes, manual of the products and relevant software.
  • To enforce our terms, conditions and policies for business purposes in connection with our contract.
  • To administer prize draws and competitions. We may use your information to administer prize draws and competitions when you elect to participate in our competitions.
  • To deliver and facilitate delivery of services to the user. We may use your information to provide you with the requested service.
  • To respond to user inquiries/offer support to users. We may use your information to respond to your inquiries and solve any potential issues you might have with the use of our Services.
  • To request feedback. We may use your information to request feedback and to contact you about your use of our Website.
  • To enable user-to-user communications. We may use your information in order to enable user-to-user communications with each user's consent.

Use of information based on legitimate interests of us and/or third parties

  • To send administrative information to you. We may use your personal information to send you product, service and new feature information and/or information about changes to our terms, conditions, and policies.
  • To protect our Services. We may use your information as part of our efforts to keep our Website safe and secure (for example, for fraud monitoring and prevention).
  • To respond to legal requests and prevent harm. If we receive a subpoena or other legal request, we may need to inspect the data we hold to determine how to respond.
  • To send you marketing and promotional communications. We and/or our third-party marketing partners may use the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes, if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences. For example, when expressing an interest in obtaining information about us or our Website, subscribing to marketing or otherwise contacting us, we will collect personal information from you. You can opt-out of our marketing emails at any time (see the “WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?” below).
  • To deliver targeted advertising to you. We may use your information to develop and display personalized content and advertising (and work with third parties who do so) tailored to your interests and/or location and to measure its effectiveness.

Where we rely on our legitimate interests, we conduct a balancing test to document our interests, to consider what the impact of the processing will be on the relevant individuals and to determine whether the individuals‘ interests would outweigh our interests if the processing were to take place. You can obtain more information about this balancing test by using the contact details at the end of this privacy notice.

Use of information based on your consent

  • To place cookies. We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (such as web beacons and pixels) to access or store information.

On other occasions where we ask you for consent, we will use the data for the purpose which we explain at that time. When we rely on consent, and you will have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. To exercise this right, please see the WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS? Section below.

 

Change of purpose

We will use your personal information for the purposes for which we collected it, unless we reasonably consider that we need to use it for another reason and that reason is compatible with the original purpose. If we need to use your personal information for an unrelated purpose, we will notify you and explain the legal basis which allows us to do so.

For purposes which are required by law

  • To comply with legal and regulatory requirements.
  • To respond to requests from judicial, law or regulatory enforcement authorities and prevent harm. If we receive a subpoena or other legal request, we may need to inspect the data we hold to determine how to respond.

 

3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

In Short:  We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.

We may process or share your data that we hold based on the following legal basis:

Consent: We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use your personal information for a specific purpose.

Legitimate Interests: We may process your data when it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests.

Performance of a Contract: Where we have entered into a contract with you, we may process your personal information to fulfill the terms of our contract.

Legal Obligations: We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).

Vital Interests: We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.

More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the following situations:

Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.

When you share personal information (for example, by posting comments, contributions or other content to the Website) or otherwise interact with public areas of the Website, such personal information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly made available outside the Website in perpetuity. Similarly, other users will be able to view descriptions of your activity, communicate with you within our Website, and view your profile.

Business Partners. Partners who we work with to provide you with the Services you’ve requested or bought. For example, we may work with web hosting services to store and process your data more efficiently. We may also work with CRM (Customer relationship management) services to develop our customer service and support. These business partners control and manage your personal information.

Business Advisors: For example, our lawyers, accountants, business consultants, insurers, auditors, to the extent necessary for them to provide with their services.

4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In Short:  We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice.

5. IS YOUR INFORMATION TRANSFERRED INTERNATIONALLY?    

In Short:  We may transfer, store, and process your information in countries other than your own.

Our servers are located in South Korea. If you are accessing our Website from outside South Korea, please be aware that your information may be transferred to, stored, and processed by us in our facilities and by those third parties with whom we may share your personal information (see "WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?" above), in South Korea, and other [countries].

If you are a resident in the European Economic Area (EEA) or United Kingdom (UK), then these countries may not necessarily have data protection laws or other similar laws as comprehensive as those in your country. We will however take all necessary measures to protect your personal information in accordance with this privacy notice and applicable law.

European Commission's Standard Contractual Clauses:

We have implemented measures to protect your personal information, including by using the European Commission's Standard Contractual Clauses for transfers of personal information between us and our third-party providers. These clauses require all recipients to protect all personal information that they process originating from the EEA or UK in accordance with European data protection laws and regulations. Our Data Processing Agreements that include Standard Contractual Clauses can be provided upon request.

6. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short:  We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.

In principle, we immediately destroy relevant personal information after the purpose of collection and use is achieved. However, if applicable laws and regulations require us to retain the data, we will store it for such period of time prescribed in the applicable laws and regulations. In such case, we will transfer the relevant data to a separate database or other storage place.

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

7. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

In Short:  We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 16 years of age.

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 16 years of age. By using the Website, you represent that you are at least 16 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Website. If we learn that personal information from users less than 16 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we may have collected from children under age 16, please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short:  In some regions, such as the European Economic Area (EEA) and United Kingdom (UK), you have rights that allow you greater access to and control over your personal information. You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

In some regions (like the EEA and UK), you have certain rights under applicable data protection laws. These may include the right (i) to request access and obtain a copy of your personal information, (ii) to request rectification or erasure; (iii) to restrict the processing of your personal information; and (iv) if applicable, to data portability. In certain circumstances, you may also have the right to object to the processing of your personal information (in particular, where we do not have to process the data to meet a contractual or other legal requirement).

To make such a request, please use the contact details provided below. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws. These rights may be limited, for example, if fulfilling your request would reveal personal information about another person, where they would infringe the rights of a third party (including our rights) or if you ask us to delete information which we are required by law to keep or have compelling legitimate interests in keeping. Relevant exemptions are included in both the GDPR and in equivalent national laws. We will inform you of the relevant exemptions that we rely upon, if relevant, when responding to your requests.

If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. Please note however that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal, nor will it affect the processing of your personal information conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent.

If you are a resident in the EEA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: https://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

If you are a resident in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.

Account Information

If you would at any time like to review or change the information in your account or terminate your account, you can:

Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, we may retain some information in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Use and/or comply with applicable legal requirements.

Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Website. To opt-out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Website visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.

Opting out of email marketing: You can unsubscribe from our marketing email list at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send or by contacting us using the details provided below. You will then be removed from the marketing email list — however, we may still communicate with you, for example to send you service-related emails that are necessary for the administration and use of your account, to respond to service requests, or for other non-marketing purposes.

9. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track ("DNT") feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.

 

10. HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION

In Short: We have put in place appropriate physical and technical measures to protect your information.

We take protection of your information seriously and have put in place appropriate physical and technical measures to safeguard the information we collect in connection with the Services. Our security measures are state of the art. However, please note that although we take reasonable steps to protect your information, no website, Internet transmission, computer system, or wireless connection is completely secure.

11. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information as shown in the CCPA Privacy Notice below.

CCPA Privacy Notice


This section supplements our Privacy Notice and applies solely to residents of the state of California. For any user who is protected by the California Consumer Privacy Act (the “CCPA“), the below section will apply. In case there is any conflict between the above general terms of our Privacy Notice and this section, this section will prevail for users who are protected by the CCPA.

During the 12-month period prior to the effective date of this Privacy Notice, we may have:

A. Collected the following categories of personal information:

CategoryExamplesCollected
A. Identifiers Contact details, such as real name, alias, postal address, telephone or mobile contact number, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address and account name YES
B. Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute Name, contact information, education, employment, employment history YES
C. Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law Gender and date of birth YES
D. Commercial information Transaction information, purchase history, financial details and payment information YES
E. Biometric information Fingerprints and voiceprints NO
F. Internet or other similar network activity Browsing history, search history, online behavior, interest data, and interactions with our and other websites, applications, systems and advertisements YES
G. Geolocation data Device location YES
H. Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information Images and audio, video or call recordings created in connection with our business activities NO
I. Professional or employment-related information Business contact details in order to provide you our services at a business level, job title as well as work history and professional qualifications if you apply for a job with us YES
J. Education Information Student records and directory information NO
K. Inferences drawn from other personal information Inferences drawn from any of the collected personal information listed above to create a profile or summary about, for example, an individual’s preferences and characteristics YES

B. Collected personal information from the following categories of sources:

  • From a user or user’s devices, for example, through a user’s use of the Services.

C. Collected personal information for the following business or commercial purposes (in addition to the purposes listed above in our Privacy Notice:

  • Operating services, including maintaining or servicing accounts, providing customer service, processing or fulfilling orders and transactions, verifying customer information, processing payments, providing advertising or marketing services, or providing similar services;
  • Auditing related to a current interaction with you and concurrent transactions, including, but not limited to, counting ad impressions to unique visitors, verifying positioning and quality of ad impressions, and auditing compliance;
  • Short-term, transient use, including, but not limited to, the contextual customization of ads shown as part of the same interaction;
  • Detecting security incidents, protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for that activity;
  • Debugging to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality;
  • Undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration; and
  • Undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of a service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by the Company, and to improve, upgrade, or enhance the service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by the Company.

D. Disclosed the following categories of personal information for a business purpose:

  • Identifiers such as a real name, unique personal identifier (such as a device identifier; cookies, beacons, pixel tags, mobile ad identifiers and similar technology that can identify a user; customer number, unique pseudonym, or user alias; telephone number and other forms of persistent or probabilistic identifiers), online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name, and other similar identifiers;
  • Commercial information, including records of products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, and other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies;
  • Internet and other electronic network activity information, including, but not limited to, browsing history, search history, and information regarding your interaction with websites, applications or advertisements;
  • Geolocation data; and
  • Inferences drawn from any of the information identified above to create a profile about you reflecting your preferences, characteristics and aptitudes.

E. Disclosed personal information for a business purpose to the following categories of the third parties:

  • The Company’s business partners;
  • Vendors who provide services on its behalf;
  • Professional services organizations, such as auditors and law firms;
  • A third party as part of an actual or planned merger or transfer, acquisition or sale, or in the event of a bankruptcy;
  • Other third parties when you separately consent to or request such sharing; and
  • Government entities, including law enforcement.

Californian Residents’ Privacy Rights

As a resident of the state of California, you may request, twice in a 12-month period, the following information about the personal information we have collected about the user for the past 12 months:

  • Categories and specific items of personal information we collected about the user;
  • Categories of sources from which we collected the personal information;
  • Business or commercial purpose for which we collected or sold the personal information;
  • Categories of third parties with whom we shared the personal information; and
  • Categories of personal information about the user that we disclosed for a business purpose, and the categories of third parties to whom we disclosed that information for a business purpose.

You may have the right to request us to provide with (1) a list of certain categories of personal information we have disclosed to third parties for their direct marketing purposes during the immediately preceding calendar year and (2) the identity of each of such third parties. In addition, you have the right to request us to delete the personal information the Company has collected from the user.

We will not deny, charge different prices for, or provide a different level or quality of goods or services if a user chooses to exercise these rights. To submit an access or deletion request, click here  or contact us as specified in the HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE? section of this Privacy Notice. To help protect your privacy and maintain security, we take steps to verify user’s identity before granting any access to your personal information or complying with your request. To the extent permitted by applicable law, we may charge a reasonable fee to comply with your request.

12. Do Chinese residents have specific privacy rights?

In Short: Yes, if you are a resident of China, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

What information do we collect?

Personal information is information, or a combination of pieces of information, that could reasonably allow you to be identified. When we obtain your consent to collect and use your personal information, we will classify pieces of information as either subject to “mandatory” or “optional” consent; information to which consent is marked “mandatory” refers to pieces of information we must obtain from you to provide you with our Services. Depending on different characteristics of each piece of information, consent to collecting and using certain information will be classified as “mandatory”, while consent to collecting and using other pieces of information will be “optional”. If you provide consent to items marked “mandatory”, our Services will be provided, even if you do not provide consent to “optional” items.

For the personal information will be collected and used based on your consent, please see the “WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECTION?” section.  

How do we protect personal information?

We take protection of your information seriously and have put in place appropriate physical, technical, and organizational measures to safeguard the information we collect in connection with the Services. However, please note that although we take reasonable steps to protect your information, no website, Internet transmission, computer system, or wireless connection is completely secure.

What are your privacy rights?


To the extent provided by applicable law, you may ask us to provide details about the personal information we have collected, and you can ask us to delete any personal information or correct any inaccuracies. To the extent provided by applicable laws, you can also ask us to restrict or limit the processing, sharing, or transferring of your personal information, as well as to provide you with personal information that we have collected from you so you can use it for your own purposes. If you request the deletion of your personal information, we will delete it, but this may also result in the loss of access to our Services. We will not delete data that we are required by law to retain.

You also have the right to request a copy of your personal information we have. If technically feasible, we can also directly transmit a copy of your personal information to a third party designated by you according to your request. To ensure safety, you may need to provide a written request or prove your identity. We may ask you to verify your identity before processing your request. We will reply within 30 days. If you are not satisfied, you can also make a complaint by using the information specified in the “HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?” section.

13. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?    

In Short: Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated "Revised" date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

14. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?    

If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may email us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by post to:

Park Systems

Suwon, Korea

KANC 15F, Gwanggyo-ro 109, Suwon 16229, Korea

A user may report all complaints related to the protection of personal information arising in the course of using our service to the Privacy Officer or the responsible department. We will promptly provide sufficient response to users’ reports.

  • Name: Yeon Ok, Cho
  • (Tel) 031-546-6800, (email) This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., (Fax) 031-546-6805

If you are a resident in the European Economic Area, the "data controller" of your personal information is Park Systems Europe GmbH. Park Systems has appointed Justyna Sliwa to be its representative in the EEA. You can contact them directly regarding the processing of your information by Park Systems, by email at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., by visiting https://www.parksytems.com/privacy-eea by phone at +49 (0) 621 490896-50, or by post to:

Park Systems Europe GmbH

Schildkrötstrasse 15

DE-68199 Mannheim, Germany

If you are a resident in the United Kingdom, the "data controller" of your personal information is Park Systems. Park Systems has appointed Vladimir Korolkov to be its representative in the UK. You can contact them directly regarding the processing of your information by Park Systems, or by post to:


Park Systems UK Limited

MediCity Nottingham

Thane Road Nottingham, NG90 6BH

Tel: +44 (0)115 784 0046

15. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?    

Based on the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it in some circumstances. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please visit: https://www.parksytems.com/privacy

<Addendum>

This Privacy Notice shall take effect from 1 Apr, 2022.

Privacy Notice